Committess

Conference Chairs:

  • Bruno G. Bara, Head of Center for Cognitive Science, University of Turin
  • Gabriella Airenti, President of the AISC, Italian Association for Cognitive Science
  • Naomi Myake, Center for Research and Development of Higher Education, University of Tokyo
  • Giulio Sandini, Robotics, Brain and Cognitive Sciences, Italian Institute of Technology

Program Chairs:

  • Marco Cruciani, University of Trento
  • Ilaria Gabbatore, University of Turin

Scientific Committee:

  • Elena Andonova, New Bulgarian University
  • Cristiano Castelfranchi, Institute of Cognitive Sciences and Technologies
  • Rick Cooper, University of London
  • Marco Cruciani, University of Trento
  • Christoph Hoelscher, Eidgenössische Technische Hochschule Zürich
  • Andrej A.Kibrik, Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Sung-il Kim, Brain and Motivation Research Institute
  • Jesus Mari Larrazabal, University of the Basque Country
  • Ruli Manurung, University of Indonesia
  • Vincent Mueller, Anatolia College
  • Marco E. Tabacchi, University of Palermo
  • Chee Siong Teh, Malaysia University
  • Maurizio Tirassa, University of Turin
  • Hedderik van Rijn, University of Groningen
  • Boris M. Velichkovsky, Dresden University of Technology
  • David Vernon, University of Skövde
  • Stella Vosniadou, Flinders University

Program Committee:

  • Mauro Adenzato, University of Turin
  • Glenda Andrews, Griffith University
  • Cristina Becchio, University of Turin
  • Anne Bezuidenhout, University of South Carolina
  • Eleonora Bilotta, University of Calabria
  • Elvira Brattico, University of Helsinki
  • Monica Bucciarelli, University of Turin
  • Angelo Cangelosi, University of Plymouth
  • Angela Ciaramidaro, University of Frankfurt
  • Catherine Clement, Eastern Kentucky University
  • Rick Cooper, Birkbeck, University of London
  • Chris Cummins, Bielefeld University
  • Stephan de la Rosa, MaxPlanck Institute for Biological Cybernetics, Tübingen
  • Michele Feist, University of Louisiana at Lafayette
  • Leonel Garcia-Marques, University of Lisbon
  • Martijn Goudbeek, University of Tilburg
  • Kepa Korta, University of the Basque Country
  • Steve Majerus, University of Liège
  • Massimo Marraffa, University of Rome 3
  • Emily Mather, University of Hull
  • Gary Morgan, City University, London
  • Fabio Paglieri, CNR, Rome
  • Woosuk Park, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Seoul
  • David Peebles, University of Huddersfield
  • Alessio Plebe, University of Messina
  • Csaba Pleh, University of Budapest
  • Gisela Redeker, University of Groningen
  • Rainer Reisenzein, University of Greifswald
  • Ian Simpson, Loyola University, Seville
  • Marco Elio Tabacchi, University of Palermo
  • Carl Vogel, Trinity College, Dublin
  • Stella Vosniadou, University of Athens
  • Andy Wills, University of Plymouth
  • Tom Ziemke, University of Skovde

Local Committee:

  • Cesare Bertone, Center for Cognitive Science of Turin
  • Ivan De Marco, IUSTO – Istituto Universitario Salesiano di Torino
  • Elena Fontana, University of Turin
  • Francesco Ianì, University of Turin
  • Gabriele Martinotti, Center for Cognitive Science of Turin
  • Simone Jacopo Amadeus Penso, University of Turin
  • Pietro Santoro, MathCounseling – Center for Cognitive Science of Turin